Image Image Image Image Image
Scroll to top

Top

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of the Website

Please read this privacy policy carefully. It includes important information regarding the processing of your personal data and your rights provided for in the relevant legislation in force. If you have doubts or if you need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated hereunder. You state that the data provided, now and in the future, are correct and truthful and you undertake to inform us of any modification thereof. In the case of providing third-party personal data, you undertake to obtain the prior consent from the parties affected and to inform them of the content of this policy.

  1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

AGENTS CONNECT, S.L., with Tax ID No. B87465928, with address in calle Anibal 11, Las Rozas de Madrid, 28232, Spain, is responsible for the processing of your data.  You can contact our Data Protection Officer at hello@agents-connect.com

  1. What personal information do we obtain?

The data used for commercial purposes are obtained from:

  • The forms that you fill-out and the requests you submit;
  • Your participation in commercial campaigns, like for example, contests and promotions.

The category of data that we typically process consist of:

  • Identification and contact data;
  • Data of a personal nature, such as gender, date and country of birth, nationality and language;
  • Economic data and data related to transactions;
  • Data related to the contact history with us;
  • Consolidation of data generated by the navigation of website users.
  1. Who can we communicate your data to?

We shall only communicate your data because of a legal obligation or with your prior consent.

  1. Legal basis of the processing

The sending of commercial communications, like for example, newsletters and the possible performance of statistics and quality surveys is based on our legitimate interest of the evaluation and promotion of our services.

  1. How long will we keep your data for?

The data processed for commercial purposes are maintained active as long as the interested party does not withdraw his/her consent and request their deletion and, in any case, during the periods established in the relevant legal provisions and for the time necessary to meet possible liabilities arising from the processing. The supports which state the existence of your consent to process your data for these purposes, such as signed forms and electronic form submission logs will be kept throughout the duration of the processing and the limitation periods applicable.

  1. Which are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are processing your personal data or not and, in such case, to access them. You can also request for your data to be rectified when they are inaccurate or for the missing data to be completed, as well as to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

Under certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In such a case, we will only process the data affected for the formulation, exercise or the defence of claims and with the aim of protecting the rights of other people.

In certain conditions and due to reasons related to your particular situation, you may also oppose to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate grounds that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

Nevertheless, you may withdraw your consent at any time and oppose to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes. In such case, we will stop processing your personal information for those purposes. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the prior consent thereof.

Likewise, and under certain conditions, you may request the portability of your data so that they are transferred to another data processing controller.

You also have the right to present a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency or any other competent supervisor authority.

To exercise your rights you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your ID document or other valid identifying document by postal or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the section, -Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

To withdraw your consent to the sending of our commercial communications you only have to send an email to hello@agents-connect.com

You can obtain further information on your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency at http://www.agpd.es.

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This